Assessment committees

Please note that the composition of the assessment committee may change. Please consult this page again at a later date.

Anthropology, Global Studies and the Study of Religion

  • Line Dalsgård, School of Culture and Society, Anthropology (chairman)
  • Bodil Selmer, School of Culture and Society, Anthropology  (substitute)
  • Lars Albinus, School of Culture and Society, Study of Religion
  • Andreas Steen, School of Culture and Society, Global Studies
  • Marianne Schleicher, School of Culture and Society,  Study of Religion

Art, Literature and Cultural Studies

  • Karen-Margrethe Simonsen, School of Communication and Culture,  Comparative Literature and Rhetoric (chairman)
  • Stefan Iversen, School of Communication and Culture,  Scandinavian Studies and Experience Economy (substitute)
  • Birgit Eriksson, School of Communication and Culture,  Art History, Aesthetics & Culture and Museology
  • Lotte Philipsen, School of Communication and Culture,  Art History, Aesthetics & Culture and Museology
  • Mathias Clasen, School of Communication and Culture, English

Didactics

  • Uffe Jankvist, Danish School of Education, Educational Theory and Curriculum Studies (chairman)
  • Monica Carlsson, Danish School of Education, Educational Philosophy and General Education (substitute)
  • Lisa Rosén Rasmussen, Danish School of Education, Education Studies
  • Claus Haas, Danish School of Education, Educational Theory and Curriculum Studies
  • Sven-Erik Holgersen, Danish School of Education, Educational Theory and Curriculum Studies

History, Archaeology and Classical Studies

  • Charlotte Appel, School of Culture and Society, History and Classical Studies (chairman)
  • Vinnie Nørskov, School of Culture and Society, History and Classical Studies (substitute)
  • Mary Hilson, School of Culture and Society, History and Classical Studies
  • Mette Svart Kristiansen, School of Culture and Society, Archeology and Heritage Studies
  • Nick Shepherd, School of Culture and Society,  Archeology and Heritage Studies

ICT, Media, Communication and Journalism

  • Christian Ulrik Andersen, School of Communication and Culture, Digital Design and Information Studies (chairman)
  • Anders Albrechtslund, School of Communication and Culture, Digital Design and Information Studies  (substitute)
  • Peter Dalsgaard, School of Communication and Culture, Digital Design and Information Studies
  • Iben Have, School of Communication and Culture, Media and Journalism Studies
  • Anja Bechmann, School of Communication and Culture/Aarhus Institute of Advanced Studies

Language, Linguistics, Communication, and Cognition

  • Merete Birkelund, School of Communication and Culture, German and Romance Languages (chairman)
  • Henrik Jørgensen, School of Communication and Culture,  Scandinavian Studies and Experience Economy   (substitute)
  • Karen Korning Zethsen, School of Communication and Culture, English 
  • Ocke Schwen Bohn, School of Communication and Culture, English
  • William McGregor, School of Communication and Culture,  Linguistics, Cognitive Science and Semiotics

Learning and Education

  • Karen Valentin, Danish School of Education, Educational Anthropology (chairman)
  • John Krejsler, Danish School of Education, Education Studies (substitute)
  • Ulrik Brandi, Danish School of Education, Education Studies
  • Eva Gulløv, Danish School of Education,  Educational Anthropology
  • Dorte Kousholt, Danish School of Education, Educational Psychology

Theology, History of ideas and Philosophy

  • Ulla Schmidt, School of Culture and Society, Theology (chairman)
  • Andreas Beck Holm, School of Culture and Society, Philosophy and the History of Ideas (substitute)
  • Johanna Seibt, School of Culture and Society, Philosophy and the History of Ideas  
  • Peter Lodberg, School of Culture and Society, Theology
  • Morten Haugaard Jeppesen, School of Culture and Society,  Philosophy and the History of Ideas